logoL04
logoR04
Birds Hill II

Birds Hill Park June 16,2018

Mileage

Note 1
Placing

Rider Name
(include owner name if not rider)

Horse - Registered Name

Horse - Barn Name

Note 2
M/NM

Points

40

1

Darice Whyte

Prairie Winds Golden Serenade

Serenade

M

60

40

2

Iris Oleksuk

Evening Klassic SVA

Evee

M

40

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

1

Terry McKee

TW Agassiz

Rafiq

M

55

25

2

Carrie Wilson

Brimi for a Konzellman Farms

Brimi

M

42.5

25

3

Wendy Carnegie

Cynco de Myo

Milo

M

35

25

4

Brenda Tolpa

Cupids Perfect Star

Star

M

30

25

5

Trish Forde

Copper

Copper

M

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

25

1Jr

Elsie Garn

Ginger

Ginger

M

37.5

25

2jr

Ryleigh Miller

Mallie

Mallie

M

25

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

1

Don McCrimmon

Faraleighs Psyche

Scarlet

M

45

15

2

Erin Winter

Jag

Jag

NM

37.5

15

3

Eric Chabot

Willow

Willow

M

33

15

4

Angela Roberts

Dream Catchers Calamity Jane

CJ

M

30

15

5

Elizabeth Bima

Savvy

Savvy

NM

27

15

6

Therese Chabot

Cosie

Cosie

M

24

15

7

Joanne Bremaude

Storm

Storm

M

21

15

8

Nicole MacDonald

Flash

Flash

NM

19.5

15

9

Tammy Storie

NS Passionate Bey

Samira

M

18

15

10

Troi Jaquet (Anderson)

Titans Mystic Warrior

Mystic

M

16.5

15

11

Sylvie Shachtay

Kane

Kane

M

15

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

1

Kelli Hayhurst

IWF Psymir

Psymir

M

29

10

2

Susan Heald

Dee

Dee

M

24

10

3

Sheri Parkinson

Private

Private

NM

21

10

4

Janine Thomson

Triumph

Freddy

M

19

10

5

Cora Hohenberg

William

William

NM

17

10

6

Carol Stansfield

Rudi

Rudi

NM

15

10

7

Karl Hohenberg

BB

BB

NM

13

10

8

Diane Tolgyessy

Cinch

Cinch

M

12

10

9

Amanda Earl

Pickett

Pickett

NM

11

10

10

Betty-Lynn Hodgkinson

Audi

Audi

M

10

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Mark

Darice Whyte

ES Tru Confessions

Malika

M

 

11

Mark

Terry McKee

Beau Tia Maria

Tia

M

 

9

Mark

Shannon Lightfoot

Tucker

Tucker

M

 

9

Mark

Elizabeth Bima

Savvy

Savvy

NM

 

8

Mark

Kelli Hayhurst

IWF Psymir

Psymir

M

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

NA

Demark

Avery Delannoy

EJ

EJ

NM

 

3

Demark

Tammy Storie

Kaliyah

Kaliyah

M

 

14

Demark

Kelli Hayhurst

IWF Psymir

Psymir

M

 

10

Demark

Wendy Carnegie

The X Factor RF

Bolt

M

 

Note 1:

For Placing, insert order of placement (1,2,3, etc.) or one of the following:

 

 

 

 

MO

Mileage only (overtime, wrong loop direction or order)

 

 

 

 

DNF-RO

Did not finish - Rider Option (no mileage)

 

 

 

 

DNF-L

Did not finish - Lame (no mileage)

 

 

DNF-M

Did not finish - Metabolic (no mileage)

 

 

Mark

Miles marked on horseback

 

 

Demark

Miles demarked on horseback

 

Note 2:

Membership status day of ride - Member or NonMember

 

 

 

Paid Ride Officials - Ride Manager(s)/Veterinarian(s)

Dr. Glenn Sinclair

Shannon Lightfoot  Ride manager

Volunteers (list roles)

Shannon Lightfoot - Ride manager

Carol Gibson - Timer

Mary Anne Kirk - Registration, Tabulation

Linda Cruden - Tabulation and question answerer

Tammy Ross - Scribe

Shelby Ross - Traffic Control, Go-for

Kate Wilson - Go-for

Vic Gerbasi - Moved the water tank

Angela Roberts - Mentor 15 mile

Janine Thomson - Mentor 10 mile

Kelli Hayhurst - Mentor 10 mile